Participant List
2019 Bergen Open,
Bergen, Norway,
5/2/19 - 5/5/19
1 Aarne Riekki, Team Finland, FIN- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, platform syncro
- A Boys, platform
2 Aaron Hoffman, Tiirat, FIN- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
3 Aglae Robertini, Switzerland 4 Aleksanteri Tormonen, Tiirat, FIN- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, platform
5 Alexander Hart, Austria- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
6 Alexandra Norrman, Malmö KK, SWE- Women, 1 meter
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
7 Alex Walton, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
- A Boys, platform
8 Amalie Marie Kupka, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- Women, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
9 Amandus Rannekleiv, Stavanger Stupe Club, NOR 10 André Dimovski, Malmö KK, SWE- Men, 1 meter
- A Boys, 1 meter
11 Anna Gerstenfeld, Malmö KK, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
12 Anne Sofie Moe Holm, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- Mixed, platform syncro
- A Girls, 1 meter
13 Annika Meusburger, Austria- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, 1 meter
14 Anni Paloheimo, Team Finland, FIN- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
16 Aron Brun, Switzerland - SDRD, SUI- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
17 Arthur Allaman, Switzerland- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
18 Aurelien Petoud, Switzerland- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
19 Axel Mäkelä, Tiirat, FIN- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
20 Axel Nyborg, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- A Boys, 3 meters
- A Boys, 1 meter
21 Axel Walther, SK Poseidon, SWE- B Boys, platform
- B Boys, 1 meter
22 Bailey Heydra, South Africa- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
23 Brandon Foster, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform
24 Bryn James, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
25 Cameron Gammage, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
26 Cara Albiez, Austria- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
27 Caroline Kupka, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
28 Cesar Kylberg, Team Stocholm, SWE- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
29 Chelsea Bosch, Australia- B Girls, 1 meter
- Women, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
30 Clara Sundstrand, Team Stocholm, SWE- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
31 Daan Willemen, Aquarijn Diving Team, NED- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
32 Damian ODell, Switzerland - SDRD, SUI- B Boys, platform
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
33 Dariush Lotfi, Austria 34 Daryl Migy, Switzerland 35 Divina Barberini, South Africa- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
36 Dulcie Wilson, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
37 Eemeli Koutajoki, Tiirat, FIN- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
38 Eerika Repo, Tiirat, FIN- C Girls, 3 meters
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
39 Eira Tvedt Eidsheim, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, platform
- Women, platform syncro
40 Eirik Prøsch Vik, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
41 Elias Lunde Helseth, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
42 Ella Bergdahl, SK Poseidon, SWE- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
43 Ella Huuhtanen, Tiirat, FIN- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, 1 meter
44 Ellen Andersson, Södertälje Simsällskap, SWE- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
45 Ellen Ek, Malmö KK, SWE- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
- Team Event
- Women, platform
46 Ellen Sachs, Bofors SHK, SWE- Women, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
47 Elna Widerström, SK Poseidon, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
48 Emilia Nilsson Garip, Malmö KK, SWE- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
49 Emil Jacobsen Ruenes, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, NOR- A Boys, 3 meters
- A Boys, 1 meter
- A Boys, platform
50 Emma Gullstrand, Jönkjöping SS, SWE- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
51 Emma Johansson, Västerås SS, SWE- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
52 Erik Ekenstierna, SK Poseidon, SWE- A Boys, 1 meter
- A Boys, platform
53 Erik Gundersen, Malmö KK, SWE- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- Men, 1 meter
- Team Event
- Men, 3 meters
54 Erle Funderud, Trondhjems svømme- og livredningsklub, NOR- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
55 Erle Nygjerde, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
56 Espen Valheim, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR 57 Eva Aamland, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, NOR- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
58 Filip Julius Devor, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
- Men, platform
59 Fredrika Hansson, Team Stocholm, SWE- A Girls, platform
- A Girls, 1 meter
60 Georgia Adams, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- A Girls, platform
- A Girls, 1 meter
61 Grace Brammer, South Africa- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
62 Hanna Andersson, SK Poseidon, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
63 Hannah Puranen, Tiirat, FIN- C Girls, 3 meters
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
64 Hanna Johnsson Stjernström, Malmö KK, SWE- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- Women, platform
65 Hanna Walther, SK Poseidon, SWE- A Girls, platform
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
66 Hedda Grelz, Malmö KK, SWE- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
67 Hedda Nordstedt, Malmö KK, SWE- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
68 Henrik Skomsvoll, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, platform
69 Iiris Riekki, Trondhjems svømme- og livredningsklub, NOR- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
70 Iris de Heer, Aquarijn Diving Team, NED- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
71 Isac Faxius, Malmö KK, SWE- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
72 Isak Børslien, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, platform syncro
- C Boys, platform
73 Jacob Dimovski, Malmö KK, SWE- A Boys, 3 meters
- Men, 1 meter
- A Boys, 1 meter
74 Jacob Stoltz, Stockholmspolisens IF, SWE- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
75 Jakob Midttun, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
76 Jan Wermelinger, Switzerland - SDRD, SUI- Men, 1 meter
- Men, platform
77 Jonas Erik Thorsen, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- Boys, platform syncro
- Team Event
- A Boys, 1 meter
- Mixed, platform syncro
- A Boys, platform
78 Joona Heinonen, Team Finland, FIN- Boys, platform syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
- A Boys, platform
79 Jouni Kallunki, Team Finland, FIN- Men, 1 meter
- Team Event
- Men, 3 meters
80 Juho Junttila, Team Finland, FIN- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
81 Julia Ragén, Bofors SHK, SWE- C Girls, 3 meters
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- C Girls, 1 meter
82 Julie Jacobsen Ruenes, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, NOR- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
83 Julio Centurion, Genève Natation 1885, SUI- A Boys, 3 meters
- A Boys, 1 meter
84 Kennedy Cooper, Australia- A Girls, platform
- Women, platform
85 Kerry-leigh Morrison, South Africa- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
86 Kerttu Toivonen, Tiirat, FIN- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
87 Kevin Sigona, Switzerland- C Boys, 1 meter
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
88 Kiarra Milligan, Australia- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
89 Klara Johnsson Stjernström, Malmö KK, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
90 Lara El Batt, Genève Natation 1885, SUI- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, 1 meter
91 Lauren Flint, Australia- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
92 Lauren Hallaselkä, Team Finland, FIN- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
93 Leah Nicoline Tuxen, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
94 Lena Gramlinger, Austria- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
95 Lisa Tiger, Bofors SHK, SWE- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
96 Lovisa Heed, Team Stocholm, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
97 Lukas Lundmark, Tiirat, FIN- B Boys, platform
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
98 Macie Wheeler, Australia- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 1 meter
- B Girls, platform
99 Manuel Oztopcu, Aquarijn Diving Team, NED- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
100 Maria Riise Vinje, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, NOR- A Girls, platform
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
101 Mathilda Roxne, Bofors SHK, SWE- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 3 meters
102 Mathilde Borschung, Switzerland- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
103 Matilda Nilsson, Bofors SHK, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
104 Matthew Hibbert, Aquarijn Diving Team, NED- C Boys, 1 meter
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- C Boys, 3 meters
105 Maya Kutty, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
106 Meja Palmér, Jönkjöping SS, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
107 Micaela Bouter, South Africa- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
108 Mica Palmér, Jönkjöping SS, SWE- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
109 Michelle Heimberg, Genève Natation 1885, SUI- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
110 Mikaela Dietmann, Bofors SHK, SWE- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
111 Milo French, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- B Boys, platform
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
112 Nathan Bull, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- B Boys, platform
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
113 Nea Immonen, Team Finland, FIN- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
114 Nikolaj Schaller, Austria- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
115 Odessa Jääskeläinen, Tiirat, FIN- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
116 Odessa Käck, Team Finland, FIN- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
117 Oliver Covell, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- B Boys, platform
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
118 Olivia Laurelii, Jönkjöping SS, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
119 Olivia van Vollenhoven, South Africa- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters syncro
- Women, 3 meters
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
120 Olly Wignall, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
121 Oona Abbema, Aquarijn Diving Team, NED- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
122 Oscar Raftewold, Stockholmspolisens IF, SWE- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
123 Owen Johnston, Aquarijn Diving Team, NED 124 Paul Ray, Swiss Diving (Fribourg), SUI- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
125 Paul Schmitt, Austria- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
126 Philippa Flink, Södertälje Simsällskap, SWE- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
127 Philippa Sundholm, Malmö KK, SWE- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
128 Pia Tveit Sletten, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
- Girls, platform syncro
- Team Event
- B Girls, platform
- Women, platform syncro
129 Pierrick Schafer, Genève Natation 1885, SUI- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
130 Pinja Bettina Pylkäs, Team Finland, FIN- B Girls, 1 meter
- Women, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
131 Richard Roop-Iliste, Team Stocholm, SWE- A Boys, 3 meters
- A Boys, platform
132 Robin Mäkelä, Tiirat, FIN- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
133 Ronja Rundgren, Team Finland, FIN- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
- Team Event
- Women, platform
134 Roosa Kanerva, Team Finland, FIN 135 Ruska Lehtonen, Team Finland, FIN- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
- Women, platform
- A Girls, 1 meter
136 Safiya Elmrani, Stupklubben SPINN, NOR- A Girls, platform
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
137 Saija Paavola, Team Finland, FIN- A Girls, platform
- Women, platform
- A Girls, 1 meter
138 Sam Fricker, Australia- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- Men, 3 meters
- Men, platform
139 Samuel Mercuri, Switzerland- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
140 Sandra Staavi, Baerum Stupklubb, NOR 141 Selina Staudenherz, Austria- Women, 1 meter
- Women, 3 meters
142 Serina Haldorsen, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR 143 Sienna Sundfør Pambou, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, platform
- C Girls, 1 meter
144 Sigrid Ekebäck, Jönkjöping SS, SWE- A Girls, 3 meters
- A Girls, 1 meter
145 Silje Magnussen, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- A Girls, platform
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Girls, platform syncro
146 Silje Monsen Welander, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
147 Simon Ringborg, SK Neptun, SWE- Men, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
148 Sofia Sihvonen, Team Finland, FIN- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
149 Sofia Slöör, Team Finland, FIN- A Girls, platform
- Girls, platform syncro
- Women, platform
- A Girls, 1 meter
150 Stella Lindqvist, Team Stocholm, SWE- B Girls, 1 meter
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
151 Tannah Proudfoot, South Africa 152 Theo Aateigen, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, NOR- B Boys, platform
- B Boys, 1 meter
153 Thibaud Bucher, Switzerland- A Boys, 3 meters
- A Boys, 1 meter
154 Tilly Brown, Southampton Diving Academy, GBR- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
155 Tino Tapio, Team Finland, FIN 156 Tobias R. Atkins, Stupklubben SPINN, NOR- A Boys, 3 meters
- Mixed, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, 1 meter
- A Boys, platform
157 Tonje Monsen Welander, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- A Girls, platform
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
158 Torleiv Rike, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, NOR- B Boys, platform
- B Boys, 1 meter
- B Boys, 3 meters
159 Tuva Tveit Sletten, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
160 Tyrsky Reunanen, Tiirat, FIN- C Boys, 1 meter
- C Boys, 3 meters
- C Boys, platform
161 Uuna Chossis, Switzerland- C Girls, 3 meters
- C Girls, 1 meter
162 Vera Vidsten Valentinsen, Bergen Stupeklubb, NOR 163 Veronika Lindahl, Västerås SS, SWE 164 Vladimir Rudenko, Australia- A Boys, 3 meters
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- Men, 1 meter
- A Boys, 1 meter
- Men, 3 meters
165 Wilma Perkiö, Team Finland, FIN- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
- B Girls, platform
166 Zara Tullipan, Australia- B Girls, 1 meter
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
- B Girls, 3 meters
- Women, 3 meters